Hello our valued visitor, We present you the best web solutions and high quality graphic designs with a lot of features. just login to your account and enjoy ...

DIOCESE

Dioeceses Daetienses                                                                                Daet

Suffragan of Caceres
Created: May 27, 1974. Erected: September 1, 1974. Comprises
the entire province of Camarines Norte (Region V).
Titular: The Most Holy Trinity. Diocesan Patron: St. Joseph
the Worker, May 1.
Diocesan Administrator
Reverend Father
Ronald Anthony P. Timoner
Born: August 13, 1971. Ordained Priest: May 1, 1997.
Mailing Address:
Diocesan House, Diocesan Compound,
Brgy. Gahonon, Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 721-1431; 721-1625 • Fax: (054) 440-1474

Past Bishops:

(1st Bishop) Most Rev. Celestino R. Enverga, DD
Date of Installation: May 27, 1974
Date of Death: October 16, 1990
(2nd Bishop) Most Rev. Benjamin J. Almoneda, DD
Date of Installation: June 7, 1991
(3rd Bishop) Most Rev. Gilbert A. Garcera, DD
Date of Installation: June 30, 2007

PRESENT STATUS

Personnel:
(Arch) Bishop………………… 1
(Arch) Bishop Emeritus……… 1
Priest:
Active in the Diocese… …51
Active in other Dioceses
in the Phils.…………… 6
On Sabbatical leave……… 3
Working Abroad
on Loan… …………… 8
Retired Priests…………… 4
Total……………………74
Seminary & Seminarians:
Theology… …………… 0 / 7
Pre-Theology…………… 0 / 5
Philosophy… ………… 1 / 62
Pre-College… ………… 1 / 0
Pre-Seminary………… 1 / 0
Total…………………3 / 74
Diocesan Division:
Vicariates… ………………… 7
Parishes………………………28
Quasi-Parishes… …………… 2
Chaplaincies………………… 1
Other Institutions:
Catechetical Center(s)… …… 1
Pastoral Center(s)…………… 1
Orphanage(s)… …………… 1
Others (Pls. Specify)… … SPACFI
Total……………………… 4
Religious Orders/Congregations:
Male… ……………………… 4
Female… …………………… 8
Total………………………12
Religious Priests:
Filipino(s)… …………………13
Foreigner(s)… ……………… 1
Total………………………14
Religious Sisters:
Filipino(s)… …………………29
Sacrament & Sacramentals:
Baptism………………… 12,395
Children………………… 11,706
Adult……………………… 689
Confirmation…………… 5,544
First Communion……… 7,813
Matrimony………………… 938
Between Catholics… …… 938
Deaths… ……………… 2,973
Diocesan-Owned & Administered
Schools (SY 2015-2016):
Kindergarten………… 10 / 291
Grade Schools… …… 4 / 573
High Schools…………4 / 1,779
Total…………… 18 / 2,643
Religious-Owned & Administered
Schools (SY 2015-2016):
High Schools…………… 1 / 0
Colleges……………… 1 / 329
Total……………… 2 / 329

DIOCESAN CURIA
Office of the Bishop
Bishop’s Residence
Diocesan House, Brgy. Gahonon,
Daet, Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 440-1625
Office of the Chancellor
Chancellor: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony P. Timoner
Diocesan House, Diocesan Compound,
Brgy. Gahonon, Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Fax: (054) 440-1474
Tel.: (054) 440-1625
Website: www.dioceseofdaet.cjb.net
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Office of the Oeconomus
Oeconomus: Rev. Fr. Cirilo Edgar V. Eboña, PhD
Parish of Our Lady of Peñafrancia,
Moreno-Gubat, Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 721-1625; 441-5236
Office of the Episcopal Vicar for Clergy and Religious
Vicar for Clergy: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III
Parroquia de San Pedro Apostol, Vinzons, 4603 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 446-6252
Diocesan Curia Staff
Sr. Puriza C. Esmarin, DM;
Mrs. Susan Y. Penales;
Mrs. Lyn R. Maesa;
Ms. Mary Rose S. Largo
Tel.: (054) 721-1625
DIOCESAN COUNCILS
Board of Consultors:
Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony P. Timoner;
Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III;
Rev. Fr. Renato C. Bron, MF;
Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo;
Rev. Fr. Rodello E. Rempillo

Judicial Council:
Presbyteral Council:
Diocesan Finance Council:
Council of Vicars:
Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.;
Rev. Fr. Jose Chito M. Estrella;
Rev. Fr. Edwin J. Abel;
Rev. Fr. Renato C. Bron, MF.;
Rev. Fr. Rodello E. Rempillo;
Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian;
Rev. Fr. Salvador D. Babala IV

Council of the Laity:
President: Mrs. Merly E. Fontanilla
Vice President: Mr. Alex Calimlim
Secretary: Mrs. Rosalie Sarion
Treasurer: Mrs. Antonia Ramores
Committees:
Liturgy: Mrs. Teofila Salaysay
Faith Formation: Mrs. Conception Romero
Prayer: Mrs. Melita Estrellado
Social Services: Mr. Pedro Caleon
Stewardship: Mrs. Nilda Quibral
Family: Mrs. Marissa Luzzaraga
Youth: Mrs. Lolita Magana
Vocation: Mrs. Eden Dimatera
Members: All Vice Presidents of Parish Pastoral Councils and all
Presidents of Diocesan Organization
Diocesan Pastoral Council:
Seminary Council
Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo;
Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III;
Rev. Fr. Jose Julian;
Rev. Fr. Luis R. Ibasco Jr.

DIOCESAN MINISTRIES, COMMISSIONS AND OFFICES
Ministry on Prayer
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.
Vice Chairman: ____________
Member: Rev. Fr. Andrei F. Uy
Ministry on Liturgy
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa
Commission on Liturgical Formation
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa
Vice Chairman: Rev. Michael Rañeses
Members:
Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido; Rev.
Fr. Noel R. Domingo;
Rev. Fr. Omar C. Oco;
Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.;
Mrs. Purita Gestadia;
Mrs. Ressie Gadin
Commission on Liturgical Music
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Ronald D. Bardon
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Edwin M. Visda
Members:
Mrs. Merly Fontanilla;
Mr. Aimon Buan;
Mr. Ronaldo Dolor;
Mr. Ramil Cariño
Commission on Liturgical Architecture and Arts
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Edwin M. Visda
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa
Members:
Rev. Fr. Alejandro P. Cabonilas;
Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.;
Ms. Rina Talento;
Ms. Arcadia Dava;
Mrs. Antonia Boma;
Ms. Ma. Fe Maesa Ministry on Faith Formation
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III
Commission on Catechesis and Catholic Education
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Omar C. Oco
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.
Members:
Rev. Fr. Joel C. Villania;
Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian;
Ms. Ellise Manlangit;
Mrs. Apeth Rufino
Commission on Biblical Apostolate
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Luis R. Ibasco Jr.
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.
Members:
Rev. Fr. Cirilo Edgar V. Eboña, PhD;
Sr. Yolanda Lunod, AMP;
Sr. Fides Marie Labrilla, DST;
Ms. Conception Romero;
Mr. Rolando Acuña
Commission on Social Communications and Mass Media
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Armando L. Orido
Vice Chairman: ____________
Members:
Rev. Fr. Andrei F. Uy;
Mr. Baba Sto. Domingo;
Ms. Cristina Cale;
Mr. Daniel Ruivivar;
Mr. Ronald Molina (Radio);
Ms. Babes L. Cereno (TV); Ms. Myrna Deligero
Commission on Doctrine of the Faith and Morals
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony P. Timoner
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Omar C. Oco
Members: Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo;
Rev. Fr. Joel C. Villania; Rev. Fr.
Gerardo P. Nemi
Office on the Adult Catholic Formation
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian
Members:
Ms. Connie Romero;
Mrs. Sonia Atienza;
Mr. Robert Torres
Ministry on Social Services
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.
Commission on Social Action, Justice and Peace (Caritas - Daet)
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Edwin J. Abel
Members:
Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony P. Timoner;
Rev. Fr. Eduardo G. Regore Jr.;
Mr. Jimmy Molina;
Mrs. Florida Rafer
Commission on Prison Pastoral Care
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Manuel T. Pastrana
Members:
Rev. Fr. Luis M. Puno Jr.;
Sr. Ma. Nazarena Michela L. Gimeno, SOCIM;
Mr. Edilberto Baraquiel;
Ms. Clarissa Cu
Commission on Health Care
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido
Members:
Rev. Fr. Eduardo G. Regore Jr.;
Rev. Fr. Julito L. Heraldo;
Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.;
Dra. Lurene Tejada;
Ms. Rowena De Leon;
Ms. Aila Salaysay; Ms.
Anita Camara; Ms. Lolebelle Gonzales
Commission on Indigenous People
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Eduardo G. Regore Jr.
Members:
Rev. Fr. Jose Lito V. Chavez;
Rev. Fr. Milo Jojo M. Caymo;
Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido;
Sr. Yolanda Lunod;
SPACFI Staff on Indigenous People
Ministry on Stewardship
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Noel R. Domingo
Commission on the Conservation and Construction of Ecclesiastical Building
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Salvador D. Babala IV
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Noel R. Domingo
Members:
Rev. Fr. Jose Chito Estrella;
Rev. Fr. Luis M. Puno Jr.;
Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.;
Engr. Victorio Corporal;
Mr. Abet Maesa
Office of the Diocesan History, Archives and Museum
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony P. Timoner
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Julito L. Heraldo
Members: Rev. Fr. Noel R. Domingo;
Rev. Fr. Luis Puno Jr.; Mr. Abel Icatlo
Ministry for the Family
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Milo Jojo M. Caymo
Commission on Christian Family Chairman: Rev. Fr. Milo Jojo M. Caymo
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo
Members:
Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.;
Couples for Christ;
ME Commission for Pastoral Care of Children
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Cirilo Edgar V. Eboña, PhD
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Omar C. Oco
Members:
Rev. Fr. Manuel T. Pastrana;
Rev. Fr. Jose Chito Estrella
Commission on the Elderly
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Rodello E. Rempillo
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Virgilio Alburo
Members:
Rev. Fr. Cirilo Edgar V. Eboña, PhD;
Dr. Gilda Ramores
Commission on Pastoral Care for Persons with Disabilities
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Edwin J. Abel
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.
Members:
Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa;
Rev. Fr. Luis M. Puno Jr.;
Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.;
Rev. Fr. Manuel T. Pastrana, SchP;
Mrs. Shirley Dioneda;
Mr. Ruben Dimaandal
Commission on Migrant Families and Mission
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Renato C. Bron, MF
Vice Chairman: Sr. Yolanda Lunod, AMP
Members:
Rev. Fr. Alejandro P. Cabonelas;
Ms. Micky Moll;
Mrs. Purisima Gestiada;
Mr. Nestro Gestiada;
Mrs. Linda Pardo
Office on the Natural Family Planning
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Milo Jojo M. Caymo
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Andrei F. Uy
Members: NFP Group Members
Catholic Grandparents Association
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.
Vice Chairman: Dr. Merle Gilda Ramores
Members: Core Group of CGA
Ministry for the Clergy, Religious and Seminarians
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III
Commission on Clergy Formation and Fidei Donum
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa
Members:
Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony P. Timoner;
Rev. Fr. Edwin M. Visda;
Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.
Commission on Seminary
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III
Members:
Rev. Fr. Luis R. Ibasco Jr.;
Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian;
Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa;
Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.
Commission on Vocations
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian
Members:
Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido;
Rev. Fr. Joel C. Villania;
Rev. Fr. Ronald D. Bardon;
Mr. Angel Delica;
Mrs. Eden Dimatera
Commission on Clergy Welfare
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III
Commission on the Formation of Guest
Priests, Students of Theology and Diaconal Concern
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony P. Timoner
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Luis R. Ibasco Jr.
Members:
Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo;
Rev. Fr. Manuel T. Pastrana, SchP;
Rev. Fr. Renato C. Bron, MF;
Rev. Fr. Edwin M. Visda
Ministry for the Youth
Youth Director: Rev. Fr. Edwin M. Visda
Asst. Youth Director: Rev. Fr. Armando L. Orido (Parish Youth Ministry);
Ms. Micky Moll (Campus Youth Ministry)
Diocesan Youth Coordinator: Mr. Jed Rollie J. Magana
Diocesan Youth Leader: Eduardo M. Abad
Members:
Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido;
Rev. Fr. Milo Jojo M. Caymo;
Rev. Fr. Omar C. Oco;
Rev. Fr. Eduardo Regore Jr.;
Ms. Eunice Bacuño (Secretary);
Ms. Jophy May F. Zapanta;
Mrs. Perlita Cabrejas;
Mrs. Vicky Garcia;
Mr. Rolando Garcia;
Mrs. Lolita J. Magana
(Council of the Laity - Youth Ministry)
PPCRV (Office on Electoral Concerns)
Chairman: Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte
Vice Chairman: Rev. Fr. Eduardo G. Regore Jr.
Members:
Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III;
Rev. Fr. Armando L. Orido;
Mrs. Marissa Bernardo

PARISH AND PAROCHIAL CLERGY

Vicariate of St. Raphael
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.
Parish of St. Raphael the Archangel, Basud, 4608 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.
Parish of St. Philip the Apostle, San Felipe, Basud, 4608 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Virgilio C. Alburo
Parish of San Lorenzo Ruiz of Manila,
San Lorenzo Ruiz, 4610 Camarines Norte Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Ronald D. Bardon
Quasi-Parish of Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Taisan, Basud, 4608 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Noel R. Domingo Quasi-Parish of San Isidro Labrador, Manguisoc, Mercedes, 4601 Camarines Norte
Parish Administrator: Rev. Fr. Noel R. Domingo Parish of St. Anthony of Padua, Mercedes, 4601 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 441-5281
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Edwin M. Visda
Parish of St. Nicholas of Tolentino,
Colasi, Mercedes, 4601 Camarines Norte
Parish Administrator: Rev. Fr. Eduardo Regore Jr.
Vicariate of St. John the Baptist
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Jose Chito M. Estrella
Parroquia De San Juan Bautista, Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony P. Timoner
Parochial Vicars:
Rev. Fr. Armando L. Orido;
Rev. Fr. Jose Chito M. Estrella;
Rev. Fr. Gerardo P. Nemi
Parish of Our Lady of Peñafrancia, Moreno, Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 441-5236
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Cirilo Edgar V. Eboña, PhD
Parish of St. Joseph Husband of Mary, Lag-on, Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 440-1463
Parish of the Divine Mercy, Alawihao, Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 441-6250
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Luis R. Ibasco Jr.
Cathedral of the Most Holy Trinity, Gahonon, Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 440-0556
Vice Rector: Rev. Fr. Omar C. Oco
Vicariate of St. Peter
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Edwin J. Abel
Parroquia De San Pedro Apostol, Vinzons, 4603 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 446-6252
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. Ernesto L. Corre Jr.
Quasi-Parish of St. Paul the Apostle, Sabang, Vinzons, 4603 Camarines Norte
Parish Administrator: Rev. Fr. Luis M. Puno Jr.
Parish of Our Lady of Peace and Good Voyage, Calaguas Island, Vinzons, 4603 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Jerlie L. Milena, SOLT
Parish of St. Francis of Assisi, Talisay, 4602 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 445-1199
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Edwin J. Abel
Parish of St. Vincent Ferrer, San Vicente, 4609 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Manuel T. Pastrana, SchP
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. Stepher A. Kines, SchP
Adorno Fathers
Superior: Rev. Fr. Melvin Avilla, CRM
Rev. Fr. Michael Marotta, CRM;
Rev. Fr. Siby Arayathanal, CRM
Vicariate of St. John the Apostle
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Renato C. Bron, MF
Parish of St. John the Apostle and Evangelist, Labo, 4604 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 585-2031; 447-6325
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Julito L. Heraldo
Attached Priest: Rev. Fr. Andrei F. Uy
Parish of St. Cajetan, Tulay na Lupa, Labo, 4604 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Renato C. Bron, MF
Parochial Vicars:
Rev. Fr. Jemilhelm M. Nuñez, MF;
Rev. Fr. Winston D. Larido, MF
Quasi-Parish of Holy Family, Talobatib, Labo, 4604 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Julius Descartin
Holy Trinity College Seminary, Rector: Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo
Dean of Studies: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III
Spiritual Directors:
Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.;
Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa
Vacariate of Our Lady of Candelaria
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Rodello E. Rempillo
Parroquia De Nuestra Señora De Candelaria,
Paracale, 4605 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Rodello E. Rempillo
Parish of Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary, Jose Panganiban, 4606 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 731-1050; 731-1021
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Joel C. Villania
Parish of St. Roque, Tabas, Paracale, 4605 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Luis M. Puno Jr.
Parish of St. Roche, Batobalani, Pacarale, 4605 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Jose Lito V. Chavez
Parish of St. Roch, Larap, Jose Panganiban, 4606 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Alejandro P. Cabonilas
Vicariate of St. Lucy
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Salvador D. Babala IV
Parish of St. Lucy Virgin and Martyr,
Capalonga, 4607 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Salvador D. Babala IV
Parish of St. Didachus of Alcala,
Bagong silang, Labo, 4606 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Arnold P. Magana
Parish of St. James the Apostle, Calabaca,
Capalonga, 4607 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Eric L. Orido
Vicariate of St. Helena
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian
Parish of St. Helena the Empress, Sta.
Elena, 4611 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 201-3270
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian
Parish of Our Lady of Visitation, Tabugon,
Sta. Elena, 4611 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Henry Bercasio, SOLT
Parish of St. Lawrence the Deacon,
San Lorenzo, Sta. Elena, 4611 Camarines Norte
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Milo Jojo M. Caymo
Sta. Elena Parochial School
Director: Rev. Fr. Jose R. Julian Diocesan Clergy Without Parish
Assignment
With Seminary Assignment:
Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo; Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa; Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.
Rector of Our Lady of Fatima Shrine: Rev. Fr. Fidel S. Era Jr.
Retired:
Rev. Fr. Uriel M. Umali; Rev. Fr. Alex C. Chavez; Rev. Msgr. Cezar M. Echano Jr.
Diocesan Clergy Working Outside
The Diocese
Serving as AFP Chaplain:
Rev. Fr. Benifranco Rada; Rev. Fr. Levy Jose Malagueño, PN (ret)
Working in Manila and other Philippine
Diocese:
Rev. Fr. Eusebio E. Balcueva III; Rev. Fr. Vicente V. Dimatera III;
Rev. Fr. Rogelio A. Orpiada;Rev. Fr. Jose Mari P. Sadia
Mission Overseas:
Rev. Fr. Ronald Maquiñana; Rev. Fr. Norberto Z. Ochoa; Rev. Msgr. Reymundo J. Asis; Rev. Msgr. Joselito C. Asis;Rev. Fr. Norberto A. Eyule;
Rev. Fr. Rowell Jose P. Abanto; Rev. Fr. Joselito M. Quiñones; Rev. Fr. Alex Barrion; Rev. Fr. Yodel Cereno; Rev. Fr. Dennis Remot
Study Leave: Rev. Fr. Frederick L. Rafael

SEMINARIES
Holy Trinity College Seminary
Rector: Rev. Fr. Melvin B. Gamelo
Procurator: Rev. Fr. Donn Wen V. Villa
Dean of Studies: Rev. Fr. Augusto Jesus B. Angeles III
Spiritual Director: Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.
Holy Trinity Preparatory Seminary
Director: Rev. Fr. Pedro B. Molina Jr.

EDUCATIONAL CENTERS
La Consolation College (OSA), Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 721-2181
Directress/Principal: Sr. Teresita S. Azañes, OSA
St. Francis Parochial School (OSA),Talisay, 4602 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 445-1142
Principal: Sr. Natalia Guillena, OSA
Capalonga Parochial School, Capalonga, 4607 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Salvador D. Babala IV
CWL Learning Center, Paracale, 4605 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Rodello E. Rempillo
Apostolic Care Center, Labo, 4604 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Julito L. Heraldo
Ave Maria Child Center, Jose Panganiban, 4606 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Joel C. Villania
St. Raphael Kindergarten School,Basud, 4608 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Rogelio P. Yarte Jr.
St. John the Apostle Academy, Labo, 4604 Camarines Norte
Tel.: (054) 585-2268
Principal: Sr. Yolanda Lunod, AMP
San Vicente Parochial School, San Vicente, 4609 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Manuel T. Pastrana, SchP
Larap Kindergarten, Larap, Jose Panganiban, 4606 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Alejandro P. Cabonilas
St. Roche Children Center, Batobalani,
Paracale, 4605 Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Jose Lito V. Chavez

RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATION/MOVEMENT OF DIOCESE OF DAET
Organizations / Names of Coordinator/ President
Apostleship Of Prayer: Herminia Abarca
Catholic Women’s League: Emiliana Tabanao
Couples For Christ: Victor Pardo
Divine Mercy Apostolate: Elizabeth Orcena
El Shaddai: Emerita Luntok
Knights Of Columbus: Gil Baldorado
Legion of Mary: Conception Romero
Mother Butler’s Mission Guild: Antonia Ramores;
Resureccion Gadin Neo Catechumenal Way: Eden Azaña
Pa-Kris-Pam: Amado Vergara
Spirit Of Love Covenanted Community: Arlene Alegre
Society Of St. Vincent De Paul: Corazon Rojo
Adorers Of The Holy Trinity: Evangeline Laborte
Apostoles: Victor Estrella
Associacion De Nuestra Señora De
Candelaria: Luzviminda Sayno
Brotherhood Of Christian Businessmen & Prof.: Salvador Madarang
Catholic Grandparents Association Of The Philippines: Pedro Caleon
Cofradia Penitencial De Nuestro Padre
Jesus Nazareno De Capalonga: Abelardo Literal Sr.
Daughters Of Mary Immaculate: Lydia Cacawa
Kolping: Medardo Aycocho
Marriage Encounter: Veronidia Lopez
Our Lady Of Fatima Association: Emma Ibana
Our Lady Of Peñafrancia Association: Raul Cama
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Association: Lydia De Luna
Owners Of Saints Images Association: Salvacion Dizon
Prayer Warrior Of The Holy Souls:
Melita Estrellado Sayos : Karen Pineda
St. Anthony Of Padua Association:Eden Zabala
St. Joseph Association: Imelda Gumabao

Other Institutions

Nazareth Development Center (SPA CFI),
Baldovino Ave., Camambugan, Daet, 4600 Camarines Norte
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Exec. Director: Rev. Fr. Ronald Anthony Timoner
Our Lady of Guadalupe Orphanage
Foundation of Daet Inc., Mabilo 2, Labo, Camarines Norte
Director: Rev. Fr. Cirilo Edgar V. Eboña, PhD
Local Superior: Sr. Ma. Pureza C. Dalapo, DCV
Admitting Officer: Sr. Ma. Helen Aviles, DCV
Attendant Sisters:
Sr. Ma. Diovelin Lasco, DCV; Sr. Ma. Medelyn Bating, DCV; Sr. Arlyn Bolivar, DCV

INSTITUTES OF CONSECRATED LIFE/SOCIETIES OF APOSTOLATE

WOMEN

Augustinian Sisters of Our Lady of Consolation (OSA)
Augustinian Missionaries of the Philippines (AMP)
Disciples of St. Therese of the Infant Jesus (DST)
Franciscan Sisters of the Incarnate Word (FSIW)
Little Brethren of Mary (LBM)
Oblates Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary (OHIM)
Poor Daughters of the Crowned
Virgin, Perpetual Adorers of the Sacred Heart of Jesus (DCV)
Missionary Servants of the Blessed Sacraments (MSBS)
Society of Catholic Doctrine
Clarisas Capuchinas Sacramentarias (CCS)

MEN

Clerics Regular Minor (CRM)
Missionaries of Faith (MF)
Order of the Pious Schools (SchP)
Society of Our Lady of Trinity (SOLT)
Rogationists of the Heart of Jesus (RCJ)
† NECROLOGY †
2017: Rev. Msgr. Luis R. Ayo