Hello our valued visitor, We present you the best web solutions and high quality graphic designs with a lot of features. just login to your account and enjoy ...

DIOCESE

(Diocesis Sancti Josephi de Antiquonia)
Suffragan of Jaro
Created Prelature: 24 March 1962. Erected: 18 June 1962. Elevated to Diocese: 15 November 1982. Titular: St. Joseph, 19 March.

Bishop
Most Reverend
JOSE ROMEO ORQUEJO–LAZO, DD
Born: 23 January 1949. Place: San Jose de Buenavista, Antique. Ordained Priest: 1 April 1975. Appointed Third Bishop of Kalibo: 15 November 2003. Ordained Bishop: 29 December 2003. Installed: 8 January 2004. Appointed Fourth Bishop of San Jose de Antique: 21 July 2009. Installed: 1 September 2009.

Bishop’s House
San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Tel.: (036) 540-8186, 540-8116
Fax: (036) 540 9667

Bishop Emeritus
Most Reverend
RAUL JOSE QUIMPO–MARTIREZ, DD, JCL, STB, BSE
Born: 9 February 1938. Place: Kalibo, Aklan. Ordained Priest: 18 March 1961. Appointed Second Bishop of San Jose de Antique: 5 January 1983. Ordained Bishop: 24 March 1983. Installed: 25 March 1983. Retired: 16 March 2002.
Christ the King Parish
Greenmeadows, White Plains, 1110 Quezon City
Tel.: (02) 635-2675

PRESENT STATUS
Area of Territory………2,522.0 kms
Total Population…………515,265
(NSO 2007)
Catholics……334,268 (NSO 2000)
Personnel:
Bishops………………………1
Bishops Emeritus……………1
Priests………………………53
Filipino Diocesan……………43
Filipino Religious……………1
Foreign Priests………………8
Diocesan Priests Assigned
Outside…………………1
Retired Priests/On Leave……5
Pre-Deacons…………………5
Religious Brothers:
Foreigners………………6
Religious Sisters:
Filipino……………………70
Religious/Secular Institutes:
Women………………………6
Seminaries:
Diocesan:
Major……………………1
Seminarians:
Diocesan:
Theology…………………14
Major…………………28
Diocesan Divisions:
Vicariates……………………4
Parishes………………………25
Educational Centers:
Diocesan Owned and
Administered Schools:
Kindergarten……………15
Populations………1,066
Grade Schools……………1
Populations…………568
High Schools……………10
Populations………5,256
Colleges/Universities……2
Populations………1,746
Religious Owned and
Administered Schools:
Kindergarten……………3
Populations…………275
Grade Schools……………3
Populations…………750
High Schools……………2
Populations…………399
Colleges/Universities……1
Populations……………77
Sacraments and Sacramentals (2006):
Baptisms………………8,324
Confirmations…………3,499
First Communions………6,342
Marriages:
Between Catholics......…1,318
Between Catholics and
Non-Catholics…………27
Other Institutions:
Hospitals……………………1
Retreat Centers………………2
Catechetical Centers…………1
Orphanages…………………1
Home for the Aged…………1
Radio Station…………………1
Others (Diocesan Social Action Center, St. Joseph
Center, Diocesan Multi-Purpose Center, BishopCornelio De Wit MHM
Memorial Building, John Paul II Youth Center)……………………5

DIOCESAN CURIA
The Chancery
Bishop’s House, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Tel.: (036) 540-8186,(036) 540-8116
Fax: (036) 540 -9667
Bishop of San Jose de Antique: Most Rev. Jose Romeo O. Lazo, DD
Vicar General: Fr. Anrunico E. Elemento
Chancellor–Notary: Fr. Jose Glicerio C. Geremia
Oeconomus: Fr. Edwin A. Rubido
Diocesan Curia Secretary: Van Ian P. Juada
Cashier/Disbursing Officer: Luz Dolores A. Butron
Legal Counsel: Atty. Alex G. Siruelo
External Auditor: Ma. Adela L. V. Evangelio, CPA, MMBM

JUDICIAL SECTION
Judicial Vicar: Fr. Edione R. Febrero, JCL

ADMINISTRATIVE SECTION
College of Consultors
Local Ordinary: Most Rev. Jose Romeo O. Lazo, DD
Vicar General: Fr. Anrunico E. Elemento
Judicial Vicar: Fr. Edione R. Febrero, JCL
Chancellor: Fr. Jose Glicerio C. Geremia
Oeconomus: Fr. Edwin A. Rubido
Elected Members: Fr. Ireneo A. Abong; Fr. Reynaldo L. Cazeñas
Appointed Members: Fr. Lorenzo M. Fernandez Jr.; Fr. Rex R. Marfil, STL

Presbyteral Council
Chairperson (Local Ordinary): Most Rev. Jose Romeo O. Lazo, DD
Ex-Officio (Vicar General): Fr. Anrunico E. Elemento
(Judicial Vicar): Fr. Edione R. Febrero, JCL
(Chancellor): Fr. Jose Glicerio C. Geremia
(Oeconomus): Fr. Edwin A. Rubido
Vicars Forane (Southern): Fr. Michael Peter O’Brien, MHM
(San Jose): Fr. Ireneo A. Abong
(Central): Fr. Jose E. Tubianosa
(Northern): Fr. Arnel E. Zamora
Age Groups (Senior): Fr. Fernando Milani, PIME
(Upper Middle): Fr. Reynaldo L. Cazeñas
(Junior/Lower Middle): Fr. Rex R. Marfil, STL
(Young): Fr. John P. Jauod
Mill Hill Missionaries Representative: Fr. Agustin Frenademez, MHM

Commission on Appointments
Chairperson (Local Ordinary): Most Rev. Jose Romeo O. Lazo, DD
Members (Senior Clergy): Fr. Ireneo A. Abong
(Upper Middle Clergy): Fr. Anrunico E. Elemento
(Junior/Lower Middle Clergy): Fr. Segundo G. Auxilian Jr.
(Young Clergy): Fr. Raymond Orfelia
(Mill Hill Missionaries): Fr. Agustin Frenademez, MHM

Commission on Church Properties
Committee on Lands: Fr. Gerald P. Lacson, MA
Committee on Buildings: Fr. Jose E. Tubianosa
Committee on Transport: Fr. Segundino R. Laude

PASTORAL SECTION
Diocesan Pastoral Coordinator: Fr. Fortunato M. Abiera
Basic Ecclesial Communities Program: Fr. Segundo G. Auxilian Jr., Director, Fr. Ryan S. Melocotones, Asst. Director, Sr. Anathalia M. Ysug, MSLT (Diocese); Ma. Marilyn S. Soriano (North, Central); Ma. Natividad A. Orencio (South, San Jose)
Christian Stewardship Spirituality Program: Sr. Anathalia M. Ysug, MSLT
Secretary/Bookkeeper: Arlene C. Sermeno

COMMISSIONS/AREAS OF APOSTOLATE
Clergy Chairmen and Lay Coordinators
A. Department of Doctrine and Religious Aff airs
Catechesis: Fr. Joselito C. Escote; Sr. Amparo B. Aguilar, MSLT; Delia A. Evangelio
Doctrine of the Faith: Fr. Joaquin A. Dioso Jr.
Ecumenical Affairs and Inter-Religious Dialogue: Fr. Frederick T. Rubido
Education/ Culture: Fr. Cornelio V. Ysulat Jr., PhD; Diocesan School Principals
Liturgy: Fr. Danny S. Tabuyan; Fr. Froilan M. Pacete; Fr. Emmanuel D. Canja; Rev. Jomar A. Valdevieso
Canon Law: Fr. Edione R. Febrero, JCL

B. Department of Clergy Formation
Clergy: Fr. Victor S. Baguna
Religious/Institutes: Br. Nolin Roy, FIC (President, Association of the Religious in Antique–ARA)
Seminary: Fr. Rogelio A. Pon-an
Vocations: Fr. Edwin A. Rubido

C. Department of Lay Formation
Laity (Diocesan LAIKO Council): Aurelio Y. Tating, EdD (Interim President); Pio Evangelio (Interim Vice-President)
Lay Organizations, Movements, Associations and Societies (LOMAS): Fr. Peregrino P. Alar
Biblical Apostolate: Fr. Reynaldo L. Cazeñas
Family and Life: Fr. Segundino R. Laude; Sr. Luz D. Failana, MSLT; Chaircouples of FALA, CFC, WME
Youth: Fr. John P. Jauod; Aurea L. Dalisay
Missions: Fr. Fortunato M. Abiera

D. Department of Social Services and Communication
Social Action, Justice and Peace: Fr. Edione R. Febrero, JCL; Susima Q. Nermal
Social Communications: Fr. Edione R. Febrero, JCL
Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People: Fr. Rex R. Marfil, STL
Indigenous People: Sr. Vicenta G. Pelingon, MSLT
Prisoners’ Welfare: Fr. Ersal P. Tortal
Health Care: Fr. Ramon A. Navallasca; Sr. Feliza M. Tumangday, MSLT
Women: Fr. Raymond L. Orfelia; Sr. Luz D. Failana, MSLT

LAY ORGANIZATIONS, MOVEMENTS, ASSOCIATIONS AND SOCIETIES (LOMAS)
Diocesan Spiritual Directors
Adorers of the Most Holy Trinity: Fr. Joaquin A. Dioso Jr.
Apostleship of Prayer: Fr. Casper Rietbergen, MHM
Catholic Charismatic Renewal Movement: Fr. Peregrino P. Alar
Catholic Women’s League: Fr. Edwin A. Rubido
Couples for Christ: Fr. Rex R. Marfil, STL
Divine Mercy Flock: Fr. Fortunato M. Abiera
El Shaddai: Fr. Pedro C. Silava Jr.
Focolare Movement: Fr. Agustin Frenademez, MHM
Knights of Columbus: Fr. Joaquin A. Dioso Jr.
Knights of the Sacred Heart: Fr. Casper Rietbergen, MHM
Legion of Mary: Fr. Jose Glicerio C. Geremia
Mother Butler Mission Guilds: Fr. Servillano E. Carro Jr.
Neo Catechumenal Way: Fr. Peregrino P. Alar
Worldwide Marriage Encounter: Fr. Segundino R. Laude

PARISHES AND PAROCHIAL CLERGY
Vicariate of San Jose
Vicar Forane: Fr. Ireneo A. Abong
St. Joseph Cathedral (F-1733), San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Tel.: (036) 540-8205
Titular: St. Joseph the Worker, 1 May
Parish Priest: Fr. Ireneo A. Abong, VF
Parochial Vicars: Fr. Gerald P. Lacson, MA, Fr. Segundino R. Laude, Fr. Gregorio C. Soldevilla Jr.
Resident Deacon: Rev. Alfonso A. Alojipan Jr.
Parish of St. Peter the Apostle (F-1744), San Pedro, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Titular: St. Peter and St. Paul, apostles, 29 June
Parish Priest: Fr. Joselito C. Escote
Parish of Sta. Rita de Cascia (F-1745), Sibalom, 5713 Antique
Tel.: (036) 543-5593
Titular: Sta. Rita de Cascia, 22 May
Parish Priest: Fr. Servillano E. Carro Jr.
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Archimedes C. Alingas
Resident Priest: Fr. Edwin A. Rubido
Parish of St. Vincent Ferrer (F-1899), San Remigio, 5714 Antique
Titular: St. Vincent Ferrer, Saturday before the last Sunday of April
Parish Priest: Fr. Sergio C. Maniba
Parish of Our Lady of Candles (F-1965), Belison, 5701 Antique
Titular: Nuestra Señora de la Candelaria, 2 February
Parish Priest: Fr. James Spruit, MHM
Parish 0f St. Augustine (F-1761), Patnongon, 5702 Antique
Titular: St. Augustine, last Monday of February
Parish Priest: Fr. Mark Anthony B. Matillano
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Frederick T. Rubido

Southern Vicariate
Vicar Forane: Fr. Michael Peter O’Brien, MHM
Parish of Sta. Teresa De Avila (F-5717), Casay, Anini-y, 5717 Antique
Titular: Sta. Teresa de Avila, 15 October
Parish Priest: Fr. Michael Peter O’Brien, MHM, VF
Parish of San Juan Nepomuceno (F-1861), Anini-y, 5717 Antique
Titular: San Juan Nepomuceno, 16 May
Parish Priest: Fr. John Ambrose, MHM
Parish of San Nicolas de Tolentino (F-1771), Tobias Fornier (Dao), 5716 Antique
Titular: San Nicolas de Tolentino, 10 September
Parish Priest: Fr. Fernando Milani, PIME
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Simone Caelli, PIME
Parish of Sto. Niño de Guinsang-An (F-1967), Villavert-Jimenez, Hamtic, 5715 Antique
Titular: Sto. Niño, last Sunday of January
Parish Priest: Fr. Agustin Frenademez, MHM
Parish of Sta. Monica (F-1581), Hamtic, 5715 Antique
Titular: Sta. Monica, 4 May
Parish Priest: Fr. Fortunato M. Abiera
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Raymond L. Orfelia
Parish of the Sacred Heart (F-1952), Egaña, Sibalom, 5713 Antique
Titular: San Isidro Labrador, 15 May
Parish Priest: Fr. Anrunico E. Elemento, VG

Central Vicariate
Vicar Forane: __________________
Parish Of Sto. Niño De Bugasong (F-1750), Bugasong, 5704 Antique
Titular: Sto. Niño, 18 January
Team Ministers: Fr. Joseph E. Baña, Fr. John P. Jauod, Fr. Raymond L. Orfelia
Parish of St. Luke the Evangelist (F-1868), Valderrama, 5703 Antique
Titular: St. Luke the Evangelist, 25 January
Parish Priest: Fr. Segundo G. Auxilian Jr.
Resident Deacon: Rev. Jomar A. Valdevieso
Parish of the Immaculate Conception (F-1895), Guisijan, Laua-an, 5705 Antique
Titular: Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception, 8 December
Parish Priest: Fr. Rex R. Marfil, STL
Parish of St. Isidore (F-1766), Laua-an, 5705 Antique
Titular: San Isidro Labrador, 15 May
Parish Priest: Fr. Danny S. Tabuyan
Parish of St. Anthony De Padua (F-1596), Barbaza, 5706 Antique
Titular: St. Anthony de Padua, 13 June
Parish Priest: Fr. Victor S. Baguna
Parish of San Nicolas De Tolentino (F-1850), Tibiao, 5707 Antique
Titular: San Nicolas de Tolentino, 10 September
Parish Priest: Fr. Peregrino P. Alar

Northern Vicariate
Vicar Forane: Fr. Arnel E. Zamora
Parish of St. Michael The Archangel (F-1773), Culasi, 5708 Antique
Titular: St. Michael the Archangel, 29 September
Parish Priest: Fr. Reynaldo L. Cazeñas
Parish of St. Blaise (F-1897), Sebaste, 5709 Antique
Titular: St. Blaise, 3 February
Parish Priest: Fr. Jose Glicerio C. Geremia
Resident Deacon: Rev. Martin N. Laurio
Parish of St. Vincent Ferrer (F-1798), Pandan, 5712 Antique
Titular: St. Vincent Ferrer, 25 April
Team Ministers: Fr. Emmanuel D. Canja, Fr. Ryan S. Melocotones, Fr. Froilan M. Pacete
Parish of St. Francis Xavier (F-1939), Patria, Pandan, 5712 Antique
Titular: St. Francis Xavier, 3 December
Parish Priest: Fr. Arnel E. Zamora, VF
Parish of St. Thomas Aquinas (F-1958), Libertad, 5710 Antique
Titular: St. Thomas Aquinas, 28 January
Parish Priest: Fr. Pedro C. Silava Jr.
Parish of St. Anthony (F-1953), Caluya, 5711 Antique
Titular: St. Anthony de Padua, 13 June
Parish Priest: Fr. Ersal P. Tortal
Parish of Our Lady of Guadalupe (F-2011), Semirara, Caluya, 5711 Antique
Titular: Our Lady of Guadalupe, 12 December
Chaplain: Fr. Francisco Vega, SVD

CLERGY WITH NO ASSIGNMENTS IN THE PARISHES/DIOCESAN INSTITUTIONS
In the Diocese
Bishop’s House, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Fr. William McAvoy, MHM, Chaplain, Missionary Sisters of the Lord’s Table (Mensa Domini); Fr. Gladwin G. Rios, Diocesan Liturgy Consultant

Outside the Diocese
Alberta, Canada: Fr. Eulogio S. Estaris
New York, USA: Fr. Pablito C. Maghari

On Vacation
Pandan, Antique: Fr. Joaquin A. Dioso Jr.
Manila: Fr. Edgar Alan L. Pacete
Canada: Fr. Dominic A. Regoniel, STL

INSTITUTES OF CONSECRATED LIFE, SOCIETIES OF APOSTOLIC LIFE, PIOUS UNION
MEN
Brothers of Christian Instruction/La Mennais Brothers (FIC)
Pontifical Institute for Foreign Missions (PIME)
Society of the Divine Word (SVD)
St. Joseph Missionary Society/Mill Hill Missionaries (MHM)

WOMEN
Dominican Sisters of the Most Holy Rosary of the Philippines-Molo (OP)
Missionary Sisters of the Lord’s Table/Mensa Domini (MSLT)
Orantes of the Assumption (OrA)
Order of St. Clare/ Poor Clare Sisters (OSC)
Religious of the Assumption (RA)
Sisters of St. Joseph the Worker (SSJW)

SEMINARY
St. Peter’s Seminary, San Pedro, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Tel.: (036) 540-3086
Rector: Fr. Rogelio A. Pon-an
Dean of Seminarians: Fr. Edwin A. Rubido
Spiritual Director: Fr. Lorenzo M. Fernandez Jr.
Faculty: Fr. Joseph E. Baña, Fr. Emmanuel D. Canja, Fr. Jumar M. Rios, Fr. Rex R. Marfil, Fr. Cornelio V. Ysulat Jr., Majella N. Pacete, Van Ian P. Juada, St. Anthony’s College Faculty

DIOCESAN CATHOLIC EDUCATIONAL CENTERS
St. Anthony’s College (F-1958), San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Tel.: (036) 540-9236; 540-9237
President: Fr. Edione R. Febrero, JCL
Chaplain: Fr. Joseph E. Baña, MA
Christian Formation Ministers: Fr. Jumar M. Rios, MA
Vice-President for Administration: Engr. Leda T. De Gracia
Vice-President for Academic Affairs: Ana Linda O. Santos, PhD
LA-Education Department Dean: Roy Q. Pallon, PhD
Business Education Department Dean: Esperanza M. Nolasco, CPA, MBA
Engineering Department Dean: Engr. Daisy Rose Virgini M. Plameras, MEE
Criminology Department Dean: Magdalena E. Otico, PhD
Nursing Department Dean: Rachel Marie S. Yasay, RN, MN
High School Department Principal: Salvador J. Sembran, MA
Grade School Department Principal: Divina M. Delgado, MA
Preschool Department Principal: Fortunata C. Panaguiton
Human Resource Development Officer: Marlene M. Abutas, MA
College Registrar: Lucena C. Tondares, MA
Superintendent/Director of Diocesan Schools: Fr. Cornelio V. Ysulat Jr., PhD
St. Therese’s High School (F-1965), Casay, Anini-y, 5717 Antique
Chaplain: Fr. Michael Peter O’Brien, MHM, VF
Principal: Mrs. Ligaya P. Huele
Dao Catholic High School (F-1948), Tobias Fornier, 5716 Antique
Chaplain: Fr. Fernando Milani, PIME
Principal: Mr. John Idagdag
St. Vincent’s High School (F-1963), San Remigio, 5714 Antique
Chaplain: Fr. Sergio C. Maniba
Principal: Mrs. Rita O. Banusing
St. Augustine’s Academy (F-1962), Patnongon, 5702 Antique
Chaplain: Fr. Mark Anthony B. Matillano
Principal: Mr. Robert Acuisa
St. Luke’s Academy (F-1966), Valderrama, 5703 Antique
Chaplain: Fr. Segundo G. Auxilian Jr.
Principal: Miss Lourdes T. Valenzuela
St. Anthony’s High School (F-1961), Barbaza, 5706 Antique
Chaplain: Fr. Victor S. Baguna
Principal: Rowena O. Esparagoza, PhD
St. Michael’s High School (F-1962), Culasi, 5708 Antique
Chaplain: Fr. Reynaldo L. Cazeñas
OIC, Principal: Mr. Peter Ortega
St. Blaise High School (F-1966), Sebaste, 5709 Antique
Chaplain: Fr. Jose Glicerio C. Geremia
OIC, Principal: Mr. Emelito Valencia
Pandan Bay Institute (F-1947), Pandan, 5712 Antique
Managed by the La Mennais Brothers
Chaplain: Fr. Froilan M. Pacete
Director: Bro. Charles Desjarlais, FIC
Principal: Mr. _______________
St. John Nepomucene Catholic Pre-School, Parish of St. John Nepomucene, Anini-y, 5717 Antique
Director: Fr. John Ambrose, MHM
Sto. Niño De Guinsang-An Kinder School, Parish of Sto. Niño de Guinsang-an, Villavert-Jimenez, Hamtic, 5715 Antique
Director: Fr. Agustin Frenademez, MHM
Sta. Monica Kinder School, Parish of Sta. Monica, Hamtic, 5717 Antique
Director: Fr. Fortunato M. Abiera
Belison Catholic Preschool Center, Parish of Our Lady of Candles, Belison, 5701 Antique
Director: Fr. James Spruit, MHM
St. Joseph Preschool, Parish of the Immaculate Conception, Guisijan, Laua-an, 5705 Antique
Director: Fr. Rex R. Marfil, STL
St. Isidore Kinder School, Parish of San Isidro Labrador, Laua-an, 5705 Antique
Director: Fr. Danny S. Tabuyan

NON-DIOCESAN CATHOLIC EDUCATIONAL CENTERS
St. Joseph Academy (F-1957), Dominican Sisters of the Most Holy Rosary of the Philippines-Molo (OP), Bugasong, 5704 Antique
Principal: Sr. Ma. Ruth De La Cruz, OP
Sta. Rita Academy (F-1968), Religious of the Assumption (RA), Sibalom, 5713 Antique
Principal: Sr. Ma. Leticia Andan, RA
Catechetical Institute (F-1968), Missionary Sisters of the Lord’s Table/Mensa Domini (MSLT), San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Tel.: (036) 520-7617
Directress: Sr. Ma. Febe B. Unilongo, MSLT
Divine Word School of Semirara Island, Society of the Divine Word (SVD), Semirara, Caluya, 5711 Antique
Director: Bro. Hubertus Guru, SVD
Principal: Mr. Joe O. Paz

DIOCESAN CATHOLIC CENTERS
Ancores (Antique Cooperative Rural Extension Services) BUILDING (F-1964), Antique Diocesan Social Action Center, Nietes St., San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Tel.: (036) 540-9512
Chief of Operations: Mrs. Susima Q. Nermal
Antique Medical Center (F-2012), San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
President/ Chairman of the Board: Fr. Jose E. Tubianosa
Bishop Cornelio De Wit, MHM Memorial Building (F-2005), Antique Diocesan Socio-Health Association, Inc., Bishop’s House Compound, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Coordinator: Sr. Feliza M. Tumangday, MSLT
John Paul II Youth Center (F-2005), Antique Diocesan Commission on Youth, Bishop’s House Compound, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Coordinator: Miss Aurea L. Dalisay
Kauswagan Broadcasting Corporation/ DYKA (F-1972), Catholic Media Network, Radio Veritas-Antique (801 Khz AM), 3rd Floor, St. Joseph Center, Gen. Fullon St., San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Tel.: (036) 320-1289
Telefax: (036) 540-9768
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Director-Manager: Fr. Edione R. Febrero, JCL
Mary Queen Of Love (F-1997), (Bahay-Pari) Dalipe, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Residents: Fr. Cornelio V. Ysulat Jr., PhD
St. John Mary Vianney Center (F-2006), St. Peter’s Seminary Compound, San Pedro, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Administrator: Sr. Nicole Raimbert, OrA
St. Joseph Center (F-1997), Gen. Fullon St., San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Administrator: Fr. Edwin A. Rubido
Tuburan Sang Kabuhi (F-1980), Diocesan Formation Center, Bishop’s House Compound, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Tel.: (036) 540-7899
Administrator: Mr. Alex B. Elio

NON-DIOCESAN CATHOLIC CENTERS
St. Joseph Home For The Aged (F-2000), Good Shepherd Foundation of Antique, Inc., Binirayan Hills, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Managing Director: Liza H. Galilea, MD
St. Joseph Multi-Purpose Center (F-2001), Antique Human Development Program, Inc. (AHDP), Azurin Subdivision, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Tel.: (036) 540-8024
Administrator: Mrs. Marilou R. Llavan
St. Joseph Orphanage And Center For The Handicapp ed, Inc. (F-2005), Sisters of St. Joseph the Worker, Maybato North, San Jose de Buenavista, 5700 Antique
Directress: Sr. Concordia N. Villaram, SSJW

Comments

Leave A Comment

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Pellentesque imperdiet purus quis metus imperdiet fermentum. Suspendisse hendrerit id lacus id lobortis. Morbi accumsan nulla ac urna elementum dapibus. Phasellus eu felis orci, sit amet placerat eros. Sed aliquet iaculis nisi id convallis. Quisque nec ligula ut felis hendrerit iaculis quis sed neque.

Security code
Refresh