Hello our valued visitor, We present you the best web solutions and high quality graphic designs with a lot of features. just login to your account and enjoy ...

RELIGIOUS WOMEN

(Sororum Franciscalium ab
Immaculata Conceptione a Beata
Matre Dei)

Philippine North Province
Provincial Superior
Sr. Julie A. Saguibo , SFIC
SFIC Provincial House
#5, 16th Street, New Manila, 1112
Quezon City
Tel.: (02) 721-7155
Fax: (02) 721-2159
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Website: http:www.sfic.org.ph

SUMMARY OF STATISTICS
Perpetually Professed
(3 Thai, 1 Japanese)… …… 169
Temporary Professed…………… 7
Novices… ……………………… 3
Postulant………………………… 1
TOTAL………………… 180
Members
In Foreign Missions… ………23
On Sick Leave…………………… 1
(Owned and Administered)
Schools……………………… 5
Formation Houses:
Juniorate… ………………… 1
Novitiate… ………………… 2
Postulancy…………………… 2
Other Institutions:
Retreat House… …………… 1
Home for the Aged… ……… 1
Necrology… ………………… 116

Communities, Works, Members
Schools:
St. Joseph’s College of Quezon City,
295 E. Rodriguez Sr. Blvd., 1112
Quezon City
Pre-Elem, GS, HS, College, Institute
of Nursing, Graduate
School, SPED
St. Joseph’s College of Rodriguez,
E. Rodriguez Ave. Rodriguez, Rizal
Pre-Elem, Primary, College
St. Joseph’s College-Balanga,
Sitio Mathay, Brgy. Tuyo, Balanga,
Bataan
Pre-Elem, GS, HS
St. Francis Learning Center,
Nibangon, Subic, Zambales
Alternative Learning

Formation Houses
Juniorate, 295 E. Rodriguez Sr.
Blvd.,1112 Quezon City
Novitiate, Champaca St., Marikina
Heights, 1800 Marikina City
Postulancy (Same Compound With
The Novitiate)
Postulancy, Ban Nong Din Dam, Tambon
Khilek, Amphoe Nam Khun,
Ubon Ratchatani, Thailand
Novitiate, Ban Tung Deun, Tambon
Tat, Warinchamrap, Ubon Rtachathani,
Thailand

Retreat House:
Little Flower Retreat House, #8 Villamor
Street, 2600 Baguio City

Home for the Aged:
La Verna I, 126 Gen. M. Ordoñez St.,
Marikina Heights, 1810 Marikina
City
La Verna II, #7 16th St., New Manila,
Quezon City

Alaminos
Colegio San Jose de Alaminos (E-1975),
Alaminos, 2402 Pangasinan
Tel. 075-551-4139
Sr. Esperanza Vistro, Csja Evp
Concurrent Dean/Local Leader;
Sr. Elizabeth Cipriano, CSJA
Treasurer/Substitute Leader; Sr.
Ma. Alma Mijares (J1), Assistant
BED CFP Director and College
Coordinator for CFP Activities

Bagabag
St. Jerome’s Academ (E-2005),
Bagabag, 3711 Nueva Vizcaya
Tel.: 078-332-2872
Sr. Willibrorda Laccay, Community/
Health Service; Sr. Eden
Benavidez, SJA Guidance Counselor/
Local Leader; Sr. Emily
Ordinado, SJA CFP Coordinator/
Facilitator

Baguio
Little Flower Retreat House (E-1987),
#8 Villamor Street, 2600 Baguio
City
Tel.: 074-442-4835
Sr. Josina Lobeban, Dorm Management/
Local Leader; Sr. Agnes
Frias, Food Services; Sr. Ana
Dorinda Repolda, Chapel Custodian/
Garden; Sr. Susana Esmile,
Treasurer; Sr. Nanette Espiritu
(J1), Bookkeeper/ Social Services

Balanga
St. Joseph’s College of Balanga (E-2001),
Sitio Mathay, Brgy. Tuyo, Balanga,
Bataan
Tel.: 047-461-8004
Sr. Augustini Bernal, SJC-B
Physical Plant Supervisor/ Local
Leader; Sr. Eterna Manangan,
SJC-B Directress/ Principal; Sr.
Isidra Petallo, SJC-B Treasurer;
Sr. Mila Lumasac, SJC-B CFP Coordinator/
Facilitator

Bayombong
Bayombong (E-1929),
3700 Nueva Vizcaya
Tel.: 078-321-2323
Sr. Zenaida Bartolome, Dorm
Management; Sr. Sarah de Vera,
SMU HS Campus Minister/ Local
Leader; Sr. Marelle Gomez (J3),
SMU GS Campus Minister/ CFP
Coordinator

Binmaley
Our Lady Help of Christians Seminary
(E-2011), Binmaley, 2417 Pangasinan
Tel.: (075) 543-3126
Sr. Theodora Reyes, Food Service
Supervisor; Sr. Rosario Jacinto,
CFP Facilitator/ Guidance
Counselor; Sr. Gracia Abejo,
Principal/ Local Leader

Central House
St. Joseph’s College of Quezon City
Blvd., 1112 Quezon City
Tel.: 02-722-5563

Central House A
Sr. Mary Clare Samonte, SFIC Consultancy
Office Team Member/Resource
Center for Evangelization;
Sr. Imelda Sauco, SJCQC Treasurer/
Substitute Leader; Sr. Maria Victoria
Galamay, SJCQC Graduate School
Dean, SFIC Data Base Admin/ Local
Leader; Sr. Elizabeth Cultura,
SJCQC Clinic Supervisor; Sr. Maricel
Dela Cruz (J2), JALES Coordinator
(E-1932), 295 E. Rodriguez Sr.

Central House B
Sr. Natividad Parin, SJCQC CAS English
Proficiency Program Directress;
Sr. Ancilla Cabula, SJCQC IMC Coordinator/
Radio-TV Lab, Custodian/
Archives Team Chairperson; Sr. Erlinda
Bueno, SFIC HRMO/ Substitute
Leader; Sr. Josefa Aldana, Student/
ICLA Professor; Sr. Isabel Benitez,
SJCQC CAS Educ. Dept. Chair/ Local
Leader; Sr. Virginia Quidit, SJCQC
Commerce Department Chair

Central House C
Sr. Innocentia Casanova, Community
Service; Sr. Dorothy Ortega,
Land Management (Ayala)/ Substitute
Leader; Sr. Agnetia Naval, SJCQC
Institute of Nursing Dean/ OGF
Level III Coordinator/ Local Leader;
Sr. Helene Solis, Music Ministry; Sr.
Christine May, SJCQC BED Campus
Minister/ Student (Archival); Sr. Felicisima
Ibay (J1), SJCQC BED CFP
Facilitator

Central House D
Sr. Margaret Mary Bondoc, Consultancy
Office Team Member; Sr.
Therese Marie Salangsang, Kitchen
Management; Sr. Aurora Samson,
Dorm Management; Sr. Crescencia
Lucero, COFCSJPIC Coordinator/ CH
Coordinator/ Local Leader; Sr. Lucia
Gumiran, Website Administrator;
Sr. Antonia Cabanig, SJCQC Bookkeeper/
Substitute Leader

Central House E
Sr. Rosa Mendoza, Bookstore Management;
Sr. Marie Teresita Bravo,
SJC-Rodriguez Directress/ Local
Leader; Sr. Teresita Alo, Jurgens’
Hall Dorm Management; Sr. Felisa
Silvino, Auxiliary Service (Canteen)/
Sub Leader; Sr. Lorenza Alfonso,
Land Management and Physical
Plant Supervisor; Sr. Angelita Esguerra,
Vocation Directress

Central House F (Juniorate)
Sr. Jeanne Luyun, Intensifiers’ Co-
Journeyer; Sr. Girlie Lopez, Intensifier;
Sr. Henriette Sambile, Intensifier

Dasol
Dasol Catholic School (E-1978),
Dasol, 2411 Pangasinan
Tel.: 075-534-2053
Sr. Evelyn Ortiz, Pastoral Work;
Sr. Leticia Quindara, DCS CFP
Coordinator/ Facilitator; Sr. Josephine
Tan Dugay, DCS Treasurer/
Local Leader

Guimba
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College
(E-1948), Guimba, 3115 Nueva
Ecija
Tel.: 044-611-2033
Sr. Filipina Salirungan, OLSHCO
Campus Minister; Sr. Lucena Villaviza,
OLSHCO Guidance Counselor/
Local Leader; Sr. Altagracia
Miguel, OLSHCO Community
Extension Services Coordinator

La Verna I
(E-1984), 126 Gen. M. Ordoñez St.,
Marikina Heights, 1810 Marikina
City
Tel.: 02-941-9197
Sr. Fe Villanueva, Pray-er; Sr. Cecile
Belen, Community Service/
1st Local Councilor; Sr. Maria
Tallungan, Pray-er; Sr. Francisca
Molano, Pray-er; Sr. Isabel Aggasid,
Pray-er; Sr. Mary Joseph Exibia,
Pray-er; Sr. Virginie Romero,
Pray-er; Sr. Alberti Mabalot,
Pray-er; Sr. Francini Posadas,
Pray-er; Sr. Leontia Manongdo,
Community Service; Sr. Agneta
Lauzon, Community Service/
2nd Local Councilor; Sr. Dymphna
Orpilla, Pray-er; Sr. Antonetti
Vinas, Pray-er; Sr. Leonie Tamba
Community Service;
Sr. Aurea Cambaliza, Community
Service; Sr. Theresine Dingal,
Community Service; Sr. Dionisia
Alterado, Community Service;
Sr. Luz Huertas, Pray-er; Sr. Clarita
Santos, Community Service;
Sr. Josefina Miguel, Health Services/
Local Leader

La Verna II
(E-1997), #7 16th St., New Manila
1102 Quezon City
Tel.: 02-721-8986
Sr. Josepha Reyes, Pray-er; Sr.
Isidore Tumaliuan, Pray-er; Sr.
Celine Cruz, Pray-er; Sr. Jeannette
Agcolicol, Pray-er; Sr. Mary
Rose Olivar, Pray-er; Sr. Trinitas
Lim, (On Leave of Absence) Sick
Leave; Sr. Marietta Antonio, Prayer;
Sr. Mercedes Nicolas, Pray-er;
Sr. Cecilia Lumauig, Pray-er; Sr.
Redempta Navalta, Pray-er; Sr.
Rosalie Exibia, Pray-er; Sr. Bernardi
Mayo, Pray-er; Sr. Severina
Aquino, Ogf-Level Iii Lv2 Spiritual
Co-Journeyer/ 1st Local Councilor;
Sr. Emiliana Encarnacion,
Pray-er; Sr. Alphonse Casambre,
Pray-er; Sr. Marie Josee Panganiban,
Pray-er; Sr. Theophile
Salcedo, Health Officer/ Local
Leader; Sr. Anne Marie Zabala,
Pray-er; Sr. Mary Paul Plasabas,
Pray-er; Sr. Fructuosa Sumera,
Community Service; Sr. Remedios
Garcia, Community Service;
Sr. Emilia Latar, Community Service;
Sr. Prescila Gapuz, Community
Service; Sr. Amy Barrientos,
Community Service; Sr. Leticia
Nuyles, Community Service/ 2nd
Local Councilor; Sr. Virginia Embuido,
Community Service; Sr.
Ana Liezel Montecillo, Auxiliary
Service (Water Refilling Station

Magsaysay
(Merged with Bayombong Community),
(E-2009), Franciscan Sisters,
St. Francis Mission Center,
Magasaysay, Bayombong, Nueva
Vizcaya
Sr. Corazon Estalilla, St. Francis
Mission Center Assistant; Sr.
Theresina Estalilla, St. Francis Mission
Center Executive Directress

MTvM
Mother Teresia Van Miert (MTvM),
(E-1995), #9 16th St., New Manila,
1102 Quezon City
Tel.: 02-721-8525
Sr. Aloysia Daran, Community
Service; Sr. Theresia Reyes,
SJCQC SPED Consultant; Sr.
Josephini Ambatali, SJCQC
CAS Dean/ Chairperson (Governance)/
Local Leader; Sr. Marie
Bernard Gaoiran, Community
Service; Sr. Francine Pacis, SFIC
PNP Research and Documentation
Coordinator/ IFMCP-MZ
Asia Projects Coordinator/ Substitute
Leader

Nibangon Cip
St. Francis Learning Center (E-1999),
Nibangon, Subic, Zambales
Mobile: 09196019221
Sr. Jane Frances Pablo, Community
Service; Sr. Mary Francis
Borje, SFLC Administrator; Sr.
Carmen Aliangan, SFLC Facilitator;
Sr. Junetta Jimenez, SFLC
Principal/ Local Leader

Novitiate
(E-1989), 45 Champaca St., Marikina
Heights, 1800 Marikina City
Tel.: 02-948-3327
Sr. Anna Lisa Cabrera, Novice
Directress; Kristel Bautista, Senior
Novice (PNP); Maria Sheryl
Bueno, Senior Novice (PNP);
Mary Abigail Inao, Senior Novice
(PNP); Anne Mendoza, Junior
Novice (PSP)

Postulate
(E-1989), 45 Champaca St., 1800
Marikina City
Tel.: 02-942-0726
Sr. Mary Lou Razon, Postulant Directress/
CTF Chairperson; Carmilyn
Abad, Postulant (PNP); Gennie
Ann Codo, Postulant (PSP);
Ailene Jamang, Postulant (PSP)

Provincial House
(E-1993), #5 16th St., New Manila
1102 Quezon City
Tel.: 02-721-7155
Sr. Antonia Bajita, Auxiliary Services;
Sr. Marie Teresa Espiritu,
Household Management/ External
Affairs; Sr. Remedios Marata,
Family and Life Apostolate; Sr.
Lourdes Panganiban, Provincial
Councilor/ CTF Liaison/ Local
Leader; Sr. Maria Aurora Simon,
Provincial Councilor/ CFLC Liaison/
SJCQC BED Asst. Principal
for Academics; Sr. Teresita Babaran,
Provincial Councilor/ CPM
Liaison/ SJCQC President; Sr. Anne
Cayabyab, Provincial Councilor/
CFGT Liaison/ Provincial Treasurer/
Sub.Leader; Sr. Gloren Flores
(On Leave Effective March 15,
2010); Sr. Julie Saguibo, Provincial
Superior

Rodriguez
St. Joseph’s College of Rodriguez,
(E-2009), E. Rodriguez Avenue,
Rodriquez, Rizal
Tel.: 02-377-8950
Sr. Fredelina Rivera, SJC-R Treasurer/
Local Leader; Sr. Vivian Zaila,
SJC-R Principal; Sr. Rosalind
Suico, SJC-R CFP Coordinator

Roxas
La Salette of Roxas (E-1963), Roxas,
3320 Isabela
Tel.: 078-642-8685
Sr. Concepcion Ulanday, LSR
College Administrator; Sr. Salvacion
Mata, LSR Guidance Counselor/
Local Leader; Sr. Rosal
Toquilar, CFP Coordinator; Sr.
Marinita Minda Posadas, LSR
Basic Education Principal

San Jose City
St. School (E-1946),
San Jose City, 3121 Nueva Ecija
Tel.: 044-511-4270
Sr. Raphael Hernandez, Land
Management-Turod/ Local Leader;
Sr. Daisy Dayag, Guidance Counselor;
Sr. Myrna Pinera, SJS BED
Principal

Santiago
La Salette of Santiago (E-2005),
Santiago City, 3311 Isabela
Tel.: 078-682-2182
Sr. Lolita Cailin, ULS GS CFP
Coordinator/ Local Leader; Sr.
Eumelia Quindara, ULS GS Principal;
Sr. Eufemia Villegas, ULS
HS Guidance Counselor

Spiritual Renewal Center
(E-1993), 45 Champaca St. Marikina
Heights, 1800 Marikina City
Tel.: 02-942-0726
Sr. Josephti Gadiano, Community
Service; Sr. Stephanie Quiban,
Spiritual Directress; Sr. Dreena
Guerrero, Spiritual Directress/
Junior Directress/ Local Leader;
Sr. Merlina Casio, Formation
Houses Physical Plant Supervisor

Subic
St. James School (E-1967),
Subic, 2209 Zambales
Tel.: 047-232-3850
Sr. Aurora Quiros, Canteen Management;
Sr. Ruth Santiago, SJS
Principal/ Local Leader; Sr. Jenny
Concepcion, SJS Treasurer

Tahanang San Jose
(E-1999), #85 Broadway St., 1102
Quezon City
Tel.: 02-721-0309
Sr. Dionisia Mendoza, SJCQC
Physical Plant Supervisor; Sr.
Ofelia Tabing, SJCQC CFP Director/
Local Leader; Sr. Luz Espiritu,
SFIC Comptroller/ Temporalities
Chairperson

Foreign Mission
Canada, Kamloops B.C. (E-2008), c/o
Bishop’s Residence, 635 A Tranquille
Rd., Kamloops, BC, V2B 3H5
Sr. Ma. Concepcion Daran, Catechist/
Social Worker; Sr. Maria
Luisa Simon, Pastoral Worker;
Sr. Analisa Baracena, Catechist/
Health Service; Sr. Ernilyn Aquino,
Pastoral Worker
Japan, Kyoto (E-1989), 26 Fuchidacho
Mibu, Nakagyo-ku, Kyoto
604, Japan
Tel.: +81-75-822-8952
Sr. Rosario Macawili, Filipino Migrant
Community Worker/ Local
Leader; Sr. Shiela Cayomo, Filipino
Migrant Community Worker
Mie Ken (E-2005), Higashi Furukawa
Cho 11-12, Tsu Shi, Mie Ken,
514-0038 Japan
Tel./Fax: +81-59-226-9050
Sr. Lolita Oria, Filipino Migrant
Community Worker; Sr. Yuko
Nobuta, Filipino Migrant Community
Worker
Thailand, Bangkok (Welcome House)
(E-2006), 57/3 Soi Song-Saard
Wipawadeerungsit 20, Latyao,
Chatuchack, Bangkok 10900
Tel.: +66-2-275-8805
Nam Yuen (E-1985), St. Francis Day
Center, 144 Moo 15, Tambon
Siwichian, Nam Yuen, Ubon
Ratchatani 34260
Tel.: +66-45-371153
Sr. Elizabeth de Vera, Day Care
Administrator/ Mission Team
Member/ Local Leader; Sr. Mercedes
Albialde, Day Care Facilitator;
Sr. Clotilda Kittiyakorn
Duangthong, Day Care Facilitator
Nong Din Dam (E-2010), Mother
of Peace Parish, Ban Nong Din
Dam, Tambon Khilek, Amphoe
Nam Khun Ubon Ratchatani
Sr. Estrellita Lantin, Pastoral
Work; Sr. Teresa Kanchalika
Thongthai, Pastoral Work;
Warin Chamr ap (San Damiano) (E-
2002), 118 Moo 11 Ban Duang
Charoen, Tambon Tat Warinchamrap,
Ubon Ratchathani
340190
Tel.: +66-45-205016
Sr. Sonieta Caser, English Teacher;
Sr. Mary Grace de Guzman,
Thailand Mission Coordinator/
Local Leader; Sr. Maria Praorawee
Chinnawong, Vocation
Directress/ LTA Formator/ Mission
Team Member; Chanida
Chareonchensakun, Long Term
Associate; Ampika Santihsikarin,
Long Term Associate;
Saengkaew Watthanaloetkit,
Long Term Associate; Rotsarin
Ngoenlun, Long Term Associate;
Yupaporn Baujoom, Long Term
Associate; Nutchari Thongmak,
Long Term Associate; Patharakorn
Luatlit, Long Term Associate;
Kannida Somngam, Long
Term Associate; Patsiriyaporn
Onjan, Long Term Associate;
Ohchira Sanyalak, Long Term
Associate; Chuleeporn Wittayanaratorn,
Aspirant

Philippine South Province
Canonical erection of the SFICPhilippine
South Province:
April 30, 2010

Provincial Board: (2014-2018)
Provincial Superior
Sr. Catherine V. Serafica , sfic

Provincial Councilors
Sr. Editha Radam , sfic
Sr. Josefina Moran , sfic
Sr. Mercedes Salud , sfic
Sr. Evangelina Labanda , sfic

COMMUNITIES, WORKS, MEMBERS
Toril, Davao City
Sr. May Gaylan, Sr. Amabelle
Amihan, Sr. Fausta Cabrillas, Sr.
Timotea Talandron, Sr. Lydia
Sumampong, Sr. Sally del Mundo
Catalunan Grande, Davao City
Sr. Catherine Serafica, Sr. Josefina
Aurora Gonzalez, Sr. Evangelina
Labanda, Sr. Lorena delos Santos,
Sr. Jocelyn Sulce, Sr. Shiela Marie
Gomez, Sr. Medelyn Potestas
Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay
Sr. Josefina Moran, Sr. Juditha
Albialde, Sr. Mishiel Oporto
Upper Calarian, Zamboanga City
Sr. Juliene Condrada, Sr. Jocelyn
Alado, Sr. Mariam Dungog
Mactan, Lapu-lapu City
Sr. Eustella Garcia, Sr. Mercedes
Salud, Sr. Milagros Jayma, Sr.
Editha Radam, Sr. Oliva Ardaniel,
Sr. Agnes Labitoria, Sr. Ma.
Nancy Bacan, Sr. Melanie Galo,
Sr. Liza Muñez
Ubay, Bohol
Sr. Antionette Luceñara, Sr.
Charito Lalangan

(Note: No update received.)

Comments

Leave A Comment

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Pellentesque imperdiet purus quis metus imperdiet fermentum. Suspendisse hendrerit id lacus id lobortis. Morbi accumsan nulla ac urna elementum dapibus. Phasellus eu felis orci, sit amet placerat eros. Sed aliquet iaculis nisi id convallis. Quisque nec ligula ut felis hendrerit iaculis quis sed neque.

Security code
Refresh