Hello our valued visitor, We present you the best web solutions and high quality graphic designs with a lot of features. just login to your account and enjoy ...

RELIGIOUS WOMEN

[SFIC] Franciscan Sisters
of the Immaculate
Conception of the Holy
Mother of God (E-1929)
(Sororum Franciscalium ab
Immaculata Conceptione a Beata
Matre Dei)
Philippine North Province


Provincial Superior
SR. JULIE A. SAGUIBO, SFIC


SFIC Provincial House
#5 16th St., New Manila
1112 Quezon City
Tel.: (02) 8721-7155
Fax: (02) 8721-2159
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Website: www.sficpnp.com


SUMMARY OF STATISTICS
Perpetually Professed
(Assigned in the Phils.)
Filipinas… …………… 134
Temporary Professed
(Assigned in the Phils.)
Filipinas… ……………… 7
Novices… ……………………… 1
Postulants… …………………… 1
Aspirants/Candidates…………… 2
In Foreign Missions………………16
Members Abroad/In General
Board …………………………… 3
Formation house
Juniorate… ………………… 1
Novitiate… ………………… 1
Schools
Kindergarten………………… 4
Grade Schools… …………… 4
High Schools………………… 4
Colleges……………………… 1
Graduate Studies…………… 1
Retreat Houses… ……………… 1
Dormitories……………………… 1
Others:
SPED………………………… 1
Necrology (2013-Present)………34


COMMUNITIES, WORKS, MEMBERS


SFIC-PNP Communities
2018 -2019


Diocese of Alaminos
Colegio San Jose de Alaminos,
Alaminos, 2402 Pangasinan
Tel.: (075) 551-4139
Dasol Catholic School,
Dasol, 2411 Pangasinan
Tel.: (075) 534-2053


Archdiocese of Lingayen-Dagupan
Our Lady Help of Christians Seminary,
Binmaley, 2417 Pangasinan
Tel.: (075) 543-3126
Sr. Ma. Aurora Simon, CSJA
EVP/ Mary Help of Christians
Seminary(MHCS)/ Principal/ Local
Leader; Sr. Tessie Mendoza,
MHCS Guidance Designate; Sr.
Marinita Minda Posadas, CSJA
EVP/ Personnel Officer/ BED
Principal; Sr. Isidra Petallo, CSJA
Treasurer/ Substitute Leader (Extended
Services to Dasol Catholic
School Finance Office); Sr.
Emily Ordinado, CFP/ Campus
Ministry; Sr. Myrna Piñera, Dasol
Catholic School Principal; Sr.
Ma. Nancy Bacan, DCS Guidance
Designate


Diocese of Baguio
Baguio (Little Flower Retreat House),
# 8 Villamor Street, 2600 Baguio
City
Tel.: (074) 442-4835
Sr. Augustini Bernal, Community
Service/ Substitute Leader; Sr.
Isabel Benitez, LFRH Treasurer;
Sr. Elizabeth de Vera, Food Services;
Sr. Ofelia Tabing, Community
Service; Sr. Anne Cayabyab,
LFRH Bookkeeper/ Local Leader


Diocese of Balanga
Balanga (St. Joseph’s College of Balanga),
Sitio Mathay, Brgy. Tuyo
Balanga, Bataan
Tel.: (047) 461-8004/
(047) 612-0732
Sr. Lourdes Panganiban, SJC-B
Directress/ Local Leader; Sr. Daisy
Dayag, SJC-B CFP Coordinator; Sr.
Elizabeth Cipriano, SJC-B Treasurer


Diocese of Bayombong
Franciscan Sisters, St. Francis Miss ion
Center, Magsaysay, Bayombong,
3700 Nueva Vizcaya
Tel.: (078) 321-2323
Sr. Corazon Estalilla, St. Fran-
cis Mission Center Assistant; Sr.
Theresina Estalilla, St. Francis
Mission Center Executive Directress;
Sr. Jane Frances Pablo,
Community Service; Sr. Marie
Teresa Espiritu, Dorm Management/
Substitute Leader; Sr. Josephine
Tan Dugay, Canteen
Management/ Local Leader


Diocese of Cubao
Central House (St. Joseph’s College of
Quezon City), 295 E. Rodriguez
Sr. Blvd. 1112 Quezon City
Tel.: (02) 8722-5563
Central House - Greccio,
Sr. Zenaida Bartolome, Community
Service; Sr. Theophile
Salcedo, SJCQC Institute of
Nursing Dean/ Local Leader; Sr.
Jeanne Luyun, IFRS President;
Sr. Mary Lou Razon, OGF Level
3 Coordinator/ Vocation Assessment/
Team Member/ CH Dorm
Management; Sr. Susan Esmile,
FCSJPIC Team Member/ ECMR
Executive Secretary; Sr. Evelinda
Lacanilao, CAS Extension
Services Coordinator/ Student;
Sr. Eden Benavidez, SJCQC BEd
Guidance Counselor/ Substitute
Leader; Sr. Maria Sheryll Bueno,
(J-4) IFRS Student
Central House - Portiuncula,
Sr. Dorothy Ortega, CCFMC Facilitator/
Spiritual Director; Sr.
Ancilla Cabula, SJCQC IMC Coordinator/
Radio-TV Lab Custodian/
Archives Team Chairperson;
Sr. Helene Solis, Music Ministry;
Sr. Ruth Santiago, SJCQC CAS
Dean/ Substitute Leader/ CFLC
Chairperson; Sr. Angelita Esguerra,
Vocation Directress/ CH
Kitchen Management Assistant;
Sr. Cherryline Delgado, SJCQC
CAS Social Work Club Moderator/
Student; Sr. Janice Bogbog,
(J-1) SJCQC Payroll Officer
Central House - St. Elizab eth of Hungary,
Sr. Therese Marie Salangsang,
Community Service; Sr. Mary
Clare Samonte, SFIC RCO Team
Member/ SJCQC Graduate School
Faculty/ Substitute Leader; Sr. Marie
Teresita Bravo, SFIC Schools
Superintendent/ Local Leader/
CPM Chairperson; Sr. Lucia Gumiran,
SFIC RCO Team Member/
Website Administrator; Sr. Virginia
Quidit, SJCQC Commerce Dept.
Program Coordinator; Sr. Lorenza
Alfonso, SFIC Land Management
Office Coordinator; Sr. Maria Luisa
Simon, SJCQC CAS- Accountancy
Program Coordinator/ Student;
Sr. Rosalind Suico, SJCQC
CFP Director/ Student
Central House D - Our Lady of the Angels,
Sr. Marie Faustine Mendoza, Community
Service (Home Sweet Home);
Sr. Teresita Alo, CH – Coordinator/
Jurgens’ Hall Dorm Management/
Auxilliary, Services Coordinator/
Local Leader; Sr. Felisa Silvino, CH
Kitchen Management/ Auxilliary
Service Coordinator/ Local Leader;
Sr. Teresita Babaran, On Leave of
Absence; Sr. Merlina Casio, SFIC/
SJCQC Physical Plant Supervisor;
Sr. Christine May, SJCQC HRMO
Director/ Substitute Leader/ CFT
Chairperson/ Student; Sr. Maricel
dela Cruz, SJCQC Comptroller/
JALES Coordinator
La Verna II,
# 7 16th St., New Manila 1102
Quezon City
Tel.: (02) 8721-8986
Sr. Celine Cruz, Pray-er; Sr. Celestine
Vigilia, Pray-er; Sr. Rosalie
Exibia, Pray-er; Sr. Aloysia Daran,
Pray-er; Sr. Severina Aquino,
Community Service/ 2nd Local
Councilor; Sr. Theresia Reyes,
Pray-er; Sr. Emiliana Encarnacion,
Pray-er; Sr. Alphonse Casambre,
Pray-er; Sr. Innocentia Casanova,
Pray-er; Sr. Josephini Ambatali,
SJCQC VP for Academic Affairs
and Administration; Sr. Immaculee
Pagalilauan, SJCQC Alumni
Directress/ 3rd Local Councilor;
Sr. Natividad Parin, SFIC Literacy
Program Director; Sr. Marie Josee
Panganiban, Pray-er; Sr. Francine
Pacis, RCO Team Member;
Sr. Agnetia Naval, OHS Director/
Local Leader; Sr. Leonie Tamba,
Pray-er; Sr. Mary Paul Plasabas,
Pray-er; Sr. Rosa Mendoza, SJCQC
Auxiliary Services; Sr. Fructuosa
Sumera, Community Service; Sr.
Remedios Garcia, Pray-er; Sr.
Emilia Latar, Community Service;
Sr. Luz Huertas, Pray-er; Sr. Agnes
Frias, Kitchen Management;
Sr. Amy Barrientos, Community
Service; Sr. Tarcela Taa, Pray-er;
Sr. Carmen Aliangan, Community
Service/ 2nd Local Councilor/
Student; Sr. Fredelina Rivera, PH
Comptroller; Sr. Rosario Jacinto,
Community Service; Sr. Ana
Liezel Montecillo, Pray-er; Sr.
Kristel Bautista, (J-4) IFRS Student
Provincial House,
# 5 16th St., New Manila 1112
Quezon City
Tel.: (02) 8721-7155
Sr. Antonia Bajita, SJCQC Auxiliary
Services/ Substitute Leader;
Sr. Remedios Marata, Family
and Life Apostolate; Sr. Esperanza
Vistro, SJCQC President/
Graduate School Dean/ Provincial
Councilor; Sr. Leticia Nuyles,
SFIC HRMO/ Local Leader; Sr. Luz
Espiritu, Provincial Treasurer; Sr.
Julie Saguibo, Provincial Superior


Diocese of San Jose
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College,
Guimba, 3115 Nueva Ecija
Tel.: (044) 611-2033
Sr. Filipina Salirungan, OLSHCO
Campus Minister/ Local Leader; Sr.
Sarah de Vera, OLSHCO Guidance
Counselor/ Student; Sr. Willibrorda
Laccay, Community Service
St. Joseph School,
San Jose City, 3121 Nueva Ecija
Tel.: (044) 511-4270
Sr. Raphael Hernandez, Community
Service/Local Leader; Sr. Evelyn
Ortiz, SJS Campus Minister;
Sr. Maria Concepcion Daran, SJS
Extension Services


Diocese of Antipolo
La Verna I,
281 Gen. M. Ordoñez St., Marikina
Heights, 1810 Marikina City
Tel.: (02) 8941-9197
Sr. Maria Tallungan, Pray-er; Sr. Isabel
Aggasid, Pray-er; Sr. Mary Virginie
Romero, Pray-er; Sr. Alberti
Mabalot, Pray-er; Sr. Francini Posadas,
Pray-er; Sr. Agneta Lauzon,
Community Service; Sr. Josephti
Gadiano, Pray-er; Sr. Dymphna
Orpilla, Pray-er; Sr. Margaret Mary
Bondoc, Pray-er; Sr. Marie Bernard
Gaoiran, Pray-er; Sr. Aurora Samson,
Community Service; Sr. Aurea
Cambaliza, Pray-er; Sr. Dionisia
Mendoza, Community Service;
Sr. Dionisia Alterado, Community
Service; Sr. Maria Aurora Quiros,
Community Service/ 2nd Councilor;
Sr. Clarita Santos, Pray-er;
Sr. Ana Dorinda Repolda, Health
Services/ 1st Local Councilor/ Student;
Sr. Josefina Miguel, Health
Services/ Local Leader; Sr. Ana Reclusado,
Community Service
Portiuncula Formation House (Novitiate),
45 Champaca St., Marikina
Heights 1800 Marikina City
Tel.: (02) 8948-3327
Sr. Anna Lisa Cabrera, Postulant/
Novice Directress/ Provincial
Councilor; Sr. Mary Grace
de Guzman, Provincial Councilor/
Aspirant Directress; Chuleeporn
Wittayanarathon, Junior Novice;
Jasmen Estrella, Postulant;
Saengkaew Watthanaloetkit, Aspirant;
Panida Panthong, Aspirant
Spiritual Renewa l Center,
45 Champaca St. Marikina
Heights, 1800 Marikina City
Tel.: (02) 8942-0726
Sr. Stephanie Quiban, Spiritual
Directress/ Substitute Leader;
Sr. Theodora Reyes, Community
Service; Sr. Erlinda Bueno,
Community Service; Sr. Dreena
Guerrero, Provincial Councilor/
Spiritual Directress/ Local Leader


Diocese of Iba
St. Francis Learning Center,
Nibangon, Subic, Zambales
Tel.: 093 9752 9535
Sr. Mary Francis Borje, SFLC
Administrator/ Local Leader; Sr.
Josina Lobeban, Community
Service; Sr. Lilia Garingan, SFLC
Facilitator; Sr. Junetta Jimenez,
SFLC Principal
Niba ngon (Juniorate),
Sr. Elizabeth Cultura, Junior
Directress/ CTF Chairperson; Sr.
Yuko Nobuta, (J-7) Intensifier; Sr.
Felicisima Ibay, (J-5) Intensifier; Sr.
Nanette Espiritu, (J-5) Intensifier
St. James School,
Subic, 2209 Zambales
Tel.: (047) 232-3073
Sr. Altagracia Miguel, SJS Canteen
Management; Sr. Gracia Abejo,
SJS Principal/ Local Leader; Sr.
Jenny Concepcion, SJS Treasurer


Diocese of Ilagan
La Salette of Roxas ,
Roxas, 3320 Isabela
Tel.: (078) 642-8685
Sr. Concepcion Ulanday, LSR College
Administrator; Sr. Rosal Toquilar,
LSR Basic Education Principal;
Sr. Vivian Zaila, LSR Guidance
Counselor/ Local Leader; Sr. Ma.
Alma Mijares, LSR CFP Coordinator
La Salette of Santiago,
Santiago City, 3311 Isabela
Tel.: (078) 682-2182
Sr. Salvacion Mata, Spiritual Animator;
Sr. Lolita Cailin, ULS-HSCFP
Coordinator/ Local Leader; Sr. Eumelia
Quindara, ULS-GS Principal/
OGF Level II Coordinator


Foreign Mission
Canada, KAMLOOPS B.C., 255 Nicola
St. Kamloops, BC V2C 2P3 CANADA
Tel.: (001 250) 372-5470
Sr. Analisa Baracena, Pastoral
Worker/ Local Leader; Sr. Ernilyn
Aquino, Pastoral Worker
Japan, KYOTO, 26 Fuchida-cho Mibu,
Nakagyo-ku Kyoto 604, Japan
Tel.: +81-75-822-8952
Sr. Rosario Macawili, Filipino Migrant
Community Worker/ Local
Leader; Sr. Henriette Sambile, Filipino
Migrant Community Worker
Mie Ken, Mieken Catholic Kenshukan
Tsu Shi Marunouchi 25-1, Mie
Ken, 514-0035 Japan
Tel.: 080-7893 9123
Fax: +81-59-229-2305
Sr. Lolita Oria, Filipino Migrant
Community Worker; Sr. Leticia
Quindara, Filipino Migrant Community
Worker
Tha iland, Nam Yuen, St. Francis Day
Center, 144 Moo 15, Tambon Si-
wichian, Nam Yuen, Ubon Ratchatani
34260
Tel.: +66-45-371153
Sr. Mercedes Albialde, Mission
Coordinator/ Local Leader/ Day
Care Facilitator; Sr. Clotilda Kittiyakorn
Duangthong, Day Care
Administrator/ Bookkeeper
Nong Din Dam, Mother of Peace Parish ,
Ban Nong Din Dam, Tambon Khilek,
Amphoe Nam Khun, Ubon-
Ratchathani
Sr. Estrellita Lantin, Pastoral
Work/ Archivist; Sr. Lucena Villaviza,
Pastoral Work
Warin Cha mrap (San Damiano),
118 Moo 11 Ban Duang Charoen,
Tambon Tat Warinchamrap,
Ubon Ratchathani 340190
Tel.: +66-45-205016
Sr. Sonieta Caser, Mission Treasurer/
Mission Team Member; Sr. Maria
Praorawee Chinnawong, Formator/
Mission Team Member


Foreign Mission/ General Board
SFIC Dutch Community,
Deken van Mierstraat 8
5461 JN Veghel, The Netherlands
Sr. Maria Lourdes Santos, Local
Councilor
Generalate Community,
#636 Barangay Kaybagal South,
Gen. Aguinaldo Highway, 4120
Tagaytay City, Cavite, Philippines
Sr. Josefa Aldana, General Councilor;
Sr. Jane Concepcion, General
Councilor
Kenya Miss ion – Eas t Africa,
SFIC Mission House P.O. Box
15225
00509 Langata, Nairobi, Kenya
Sr. Melly Frondarin, Mission Superior;
Sr. Elizabeth Paragua,
Mission Councilor; Sr. Estrelita
Tuscano, Mission Treasurer; Sr.
Esperanza Paragua, Sr. Rowena
Judan, Sr. Virginia Abon


+ NECROLOGY +
2013: Sr. Emilie Galvez (February 9);
Sr. Carmen Anselmo (April 10);
Sr. Bonaventure Tanjuakio (May
20); Sr. Corneline Valdez (May
20); Sr. Josephine Malantic (July
23); Sr. Bernadette Paat (September
15); Sr. Milagros Faigal
(November 15)
2014: Sr. Nora Jaurigue (February
12); Sr. Pauline Valdez (May 17)
2015: Sr. Dolores Flora (April 19); Sr.
Florence Guiwo (September 14);
Sr. Estrella San Vicente (October
22); Sr. Marietta Antonio (November
28); Sr. Cecilia Lumauig
(December 23)
2016: Sr. Theresine Dingal (January
5); Sr. Cecile Belen (January 21);
Sr. Mercedes Nicolas (September
13); Sr. Prescila Gapuz (November
25); Sr. Virginia Embuido
(December 19)
2017: Sr. Mary Rose Olivar (May 2);
Sr. Francisca Molano (May 17);
Sr. Jeanette Agcolicol (July 19);
Sr. Josepha Reyes (December
4); Sr. Antonetti Viñas (December
23); Sr. Isidore Tumaliuan
(January 1)
2018: Sr. Trinitas Lim (October 4); Sr.
Redempta Navalta (December
25); Sr. Anne Marie Zabala (December
31)
2019: Sr. Bernadi Mayo (January 6);
Sr. Leontia Manongdo (January
22); Sr. Fe Villanueva (May 15); Sr.
Crescencia Lucero (May 15); Sr.
Mary Joseph Exibia (June 26); Sr.
Alberti Mabalot (November 24)

Comments

Leave A Comment

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Pellentesque imperdiet purus quis metus imperdiet fermentum. Suspendisse hendrerit id lacus id lobortis. Morbi accumsan nulla ac urna elementum dapibus. Phasellus eu felis orci, sit amet placerat eros. Sed aliquet iaculis nisi id convallis. Quisque nec ligula ut felis hendrerit iaculis quis sed neque.

Security code
Refresh